81 TRESCOTT HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 TRESCOTT HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98101247
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,755
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,440
Assessed Building
$280,140
Assessed Land
$43,400
Appraised Total
$489,200
Appraised Building
$400,200
Appraised Land
$62,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$451,471
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$379,236