89 LOWER RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 89 LOWER RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101340
Actual Year Built
1752
Effective Year Built
1971
Lot
Land in Acres
23.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,206
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0106/0155

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$619,080
Assessed Building
$454,860
Assessed Land
$136,010
Appraised Total
$901,700
Appraised Building
$649,800
Appraised Land
$211,600
Depreciation Since it was New
51%
Replacement Cost New
$1,285,294
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$629,794