9 BLACKBERRY WAY, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BLACKBERRY WAY, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9106078
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,891
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0122/0470
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,100
Assessed Building
$268,100
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$383,000
Appraised Building
$383,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$374,044
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$351,601