9 MARILYN DR, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 MARILYN DR, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101368
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
1.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,084
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0086/0553

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$364,000
Assessed Building
$315,210
Assessed Land
$42,000
Appraised Total
$520,000
Appraised Building
$450,300
Appraised Land
$60,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$491,826
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$422,971