1 BEDFORD COURT, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 BEDFORD COURT, Farmington, CT 06032.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
850001
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,180
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1247/0315

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,055,810
Assessed Building
$871,780
Assessed Land
$184,030
Appraised Total
$1,508,300
Appraised Building
$1,245,400
Appraised Land
$262,900
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$1,322,399
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,163,711