1 WENTWORTH PARK, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 WENTWORTH PARK, Farmington, CT 06032.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
21030001
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,734
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0611/0566

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$951,370
Assessed Building
$749,770
Assessed Land
$172,480
Appraised Total
$1,359,100
Appraised Building
$1,071,100
Appraised Land
$246,400
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$1,055,572
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$960,571