10 SALISBURY WAY, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 SALISBURY WAY, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
16750010
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,364
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1168/0419
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$886,410
Assessed Building
$716,730
Assessed Land
$159,600
Appraised Total
$1,266,300
Appraised Building
$1,023,900
Appraised Land
$228,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$1,216,345
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$973,076