14 THATCHER TERRACE, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 THATCHER TERRACE, Farmington, CT 06032.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
19080014
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
1.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,971
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1266/0992

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,041,460
Assessed Building
$811,090
Assessed Land
$227,710
Appraised Total
$1,487,800
Appraised Building
$1,158,700
Appraised Land
$325,300
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,093,604
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,082,668