188 GARDEN ST, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 188 GARDEN ST, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7400188
Actual Year Built
1917
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
4.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
11,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
22.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0975/0201
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,475,530
Assessed Building
$1,160,880
Assessed Land
$282,660
Appraised Total
$2,107,900
Appraised Building
$1,658,400
Appraised Land
$403,800
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$2,092,519
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,590,314