2 FARNHAM WAY, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 FARNHAM WAY, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6540002
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1272/1039
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,159,550
Assessed Building
$921,340
Assessed Land
$222,810
Appraised Total
$1,656,500
Appraised Building
$1,316,200
Appraised Land
$318,300
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$1,342,646
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,248,661