2 LANGLEY PARK, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 LANGLEY PARK, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10650002
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,666
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0870/0733
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$805,490
Assessed Building
$620,970
Assessed Land
$182,980
Appraised Total
$1,150,700
Appraised Building
$887,100
Appraised Land
$261,400
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$1,050,828
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$851,170