3 BEDFORD COURT, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BEDFORD COURT, Farmington, CT 06032.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
850003
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,719
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1160/0145

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$805,280
Assessed Building
$618,730
Assessed Land
$184,940
Appraised Total
$1,150,400
Appraised Building
$883,900
Appraised Land
$264,200
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$1,049,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$849,714