3 KEW GARDENS, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 KEW GARDENS, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10280003
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,315
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1276/0615
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$822,570
Assessed Building
$657,510
Assessed Land
$165,060
Appraised Total
$1,175,100
Appraised Building
$939,300
Appraised Land
$235,800
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$1,070,282
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$877,631