3 OLCOTT WAY, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 OLCOTT WAY, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13589469
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
Land in Acres
1.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,721
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.3
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1137/0519
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$958,860
Assessed Building
$685,370
Assessed Land
$240,730
Appraised Total
$1,369,800
Appraised Building
$979,100
Appraised Land
$343,900
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$962,232
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$933,365