3 SUNINGDALE, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 SUNINGDALE, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
18350003
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,116
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1179/0325
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$953,120
Assessed Building
$764,680
Assessed Land
$182,980
Appraised Total
$1,361,600
Appraised Building
$1,092,400
Appraised Land
$261,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$1,177,873
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,024,750