4 WHITEHALL PLACE, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WHITEHALL PLACE, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
21650004
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1124/ 809
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$807,240
Assessed Building
$585,060
Assessed Land
$184,030
Appraised Total
$1,153,200
Appraised Building
$835,800
Appraised Land
$262,900
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$897,183
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$708,774