49 MT SPRING RD, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 MT SPRING RD, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13050049
Actual Year Built
1907
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
9.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
10,823
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.15
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0589/0796
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,658,440
Assessed Building
$1,298,570
Assessed Land
$356,510
Appraised Total
$2,369,200
Appraised Building
$1,855,100
Appraised Land
$509,300
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$2,364,537
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,678,821