8 THEODATE LANE, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 THEODATE LANE, Farmington, CT 06032.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
12950070
Actual Year Built
2020
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,766
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.45
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
1229/0906

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,092,490
Assessed Building
$917,420
Assessed Land
$144,550
Appraised Total
$1,560,700
Appraised Building
$1,310,600
Appraised Land
$206,500
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,220,299
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,208,096