94 SOMERSBY WAY, Farmington, CT 06032 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 94 SOMERSBY WAY, Farmington, CT 06032.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Farmington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
17500094
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,870
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1186/1104
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$808,710
Assessed Building
$587,300
Assessed Land
$202,650
Appraised Total
$1,155,300
Appraised Building
$839,000
Appraised Land
$289,500
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$873,296
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$812,165