10 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1037
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
19
Land in Acres
1.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,180
Living Area
1,504
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0042/0256

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,300
Assessed Building
$157,400
Assessed Land
$66,800
Appraised Total
$321,700
Appraised Building
$224,900
Appraised Land
$95,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$295,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,900