10 ROSEWOOD LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ROSEWOOD LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
774
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
12
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,994
Living Area
1,194
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0104/0371

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,500
Assessed Building
$136,200
Assessed Land
$67,400
Appraised Total
$292,000
Appraised Building
$194,500
Appraised Land
$96,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$249,382
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,500