101 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1620
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
23
Land in Acres
1.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,940
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
192/38

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,900
Assessed Building
$97,700
Assessed Land
$71,200
Appraised Total
$241,100
Appraised Building
$139,500
Appraised Land
$101,600
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$191,101
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,500