106 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 106 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2194
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
20
Land in Acres
3.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Duplex
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,000
Living Area
2,700
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0135/0687

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,400
Assessed Building
$123,800
Assessed Land
$78,600
Appraised Total
$289,200
Appraised Building
$176,900
Appraised Land
$112,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$221,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$176,900