107 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1229
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
41
Land in Acres
1.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,534
Living Area
2,118
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
144/197

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,000
Assessed Building
$229,500
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$422,900
Appraised Building
$327,900
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$437,195
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$327,900