109 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1960
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
61
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,200
Living Area
2,512
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
193/521

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,300
Assessed Building
$247,500
Assessed Land
$78,700
Appraised Total
$467,500
Appraised Building
$353,600
Appraised Land
$112,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$453,346
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$353,600