11 DEAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 DEAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1410
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
45
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,728
Living Area
1,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0077/1037

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,600
Assessed Building
$180,800
Assessed Land
$67,000
Appraised Total
$355,200
Appraised Building
$258,300
Appraised Land
$95,700
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$344,387
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,300