11 GOODWIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 GOODWIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
955
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
58
Land in Acres
0.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,262
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
186/429

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,200
Assessed Building
$102,900
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$234,600
Appraised Building
$147,000
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$219,399
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$147,000