11 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
385
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
2
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,972
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0078/1052

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,500
Assessed Building
$147,200
Assessed Land
$58,500
Appraised Total
$295,000
Appraised Building
$210,300
Appraised Land
$83,500
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$256,477
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,300