112 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
370
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
69
Land in Acres
2.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,857
Living Area
2,498
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
175/1067
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,000
Assessed Building
$233,600
Assessed Land
$67,000
Appraised Total
$432,700
Appraised Building
$333,600
Appraised Land
$95,700
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$326,827
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,500