114 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 114 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
332
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
68
Land in Acres
2.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,900
Living Area
2,004
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0076/1137
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$243,600
Assessed Building
$176,300
Assessed Land
$67,300
Appraised Total
$348,000
Appraised Building
$251,900
Appraised Land
$96,100
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$331,482
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,900