116 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1955
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
99
Land in Acres
2.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,500
Living Area
1,980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
142/276
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,500
Assessed Building
$195,300
Assessed Land
$84,900
Appraised Total
$402,200
Appraised Building
$279,000
Appraised Land
$121,300
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$372,043
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,000