118 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 CAMP MEETING RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
831
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
67
Land in Acres
5.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,432
Living Area
1,392
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
150/975
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,500
Assessed Building
$167,900
Assessed Land
$84,100
Appraised Total
$367,800
Appraised Building
$239,900
Appraised Land
$120,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$307,619
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,900