12 BRIAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BRIAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
661
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
79
Land in Acres
1.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,142
Living Area
1,498
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0131/0156
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,900
Assessed Building
$160,400
Assessed Land
$67,800
Appraised Total
$352,800
Appraised Building
$229,200
Appraised Land
$96,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$305,564
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,200