12 COLONIAL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 COLONIAL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2361
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
45
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,214
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
173/691
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,400
Assessed Building
$154,400
Assessed Land
$48,300
Appraised Total
$290,500
Appraised Building
$220,500
Appraised Land
$69,000
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$237,069
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,500