12 CUBLES DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 CUBLES DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
389
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
64
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,348
Living Area
1,908
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
172/361

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,100
Assessed Building
$146,700
Assessed Land
$57,800
Appraised Total
$294,400
Appraised Building
$209,600
Appraised Land
$82,500
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$272,155
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,600