12 FERNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 FERNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1224
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
95
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,160
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
172/1084
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,500
Assessed Building
$105,600
Assessed Land
$65,900
Appraised Total
$245,000
Appraised Building
$150,900
Appraised Land
$94,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$201,210
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$150,900