12 FIANO RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 FIANO RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2071
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
83
Land in Acres
1.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,453
Living Area
2,748
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
160/797

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,300
Assessed Building
$243,100
Assessed Land
$80,000
Appraised Total
$471,900
Appraised Building
$347,300
Appraised Land
$114,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$456,973
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$347,300