12 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
657
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
40
Land in Acres
2.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,494
Living Area
1,656
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0059/0269

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,100
Assessed Building
$165,800
Assessed Land
$74,800
Appraised Total
$379,900
Appraised Building
$236,800
Appraised Land
$106,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$307,504
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,800