127 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1297
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
46
Land in Acres
1.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,584
Living Area
936
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0126/0245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,700
Assessed Building
$103,800
Assessed Land
$65,900
Appraised Total
$242,400
Appraised Building
$148,300
Appraised Land
$94,100
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$200,358
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$148,300