13 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
807
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
107
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,314
Living Area
1,150
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0118/0538
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$200,500
Assessed Building
$133,600
Assessed Land
$65,800
Appraised Total
$286,300
Appraised Building
$190,900
Appraised Land
$93,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$247,931
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,900