133 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 133 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
901
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
71
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,864
Living Area
1,686
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
176/1038
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,100
Assessed Building
$171,900
Assessed Land
$63,300
Appraised Total
$337,300
Appraised Building
$245,600
Appraised Land
$90,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$327,493
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,600