135 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 135 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1584
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
148
Land in Acres
3.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,973
Living Area
3,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
162/742

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$343,500
Assessed Building
$255,100
Assessed Land
$81,200
Appraised Total
$490,700
Appraised Building
$364,400
Appraised Land
$116,000
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$479,451
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$364,400