135 VERNON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 135 VERNON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1485
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
6
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,866
Living Area
3,780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
97/227

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$354,300
Assessed Building
$285,700
Assessed Land
$60,300
Appraised Total
$506,000
Appraised Building
$408,200
Appraised Land
$86,100
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$523,388
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$408,200