14 LLYNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 LLYNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
381
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
35
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,676
Living Area
1,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
183/511

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$319,200
Assessed Building
$158,600
Assessed Land
$160,600
Appraised Total
$455,900
Appraised Building
$226,500
Appraised Land
$229,400
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$240,934
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,500