142 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 142 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1440
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
52
Land in Acres
0.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,680
Living Area
1,408
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0084/0654
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,100
Assessed Building
$135,900
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$295,800
Appraised Building
$194,200
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$266,049
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,200