145 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 145 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
19
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
88
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,854
Living Area
1,794
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
170/382
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,600
Assessed Building
$137,700
Assessed Land
$79,200
Appraised Total
$313,800
Appraised Building
$196,700
Appraised Land
$113,200
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$273,251
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,700