15 NORTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 NORTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1223
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
77
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,446
Living Area
751
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
188/1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$111,200
Assessed Building
$62,900
Assessed Land
$48,300
Appraised Total
$158,800
Appraised Building
$89,800
Appraised Land
$69,000
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$118,112
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$89,800