15 WALL ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 WALL ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
90
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
5
Land in Acres
2.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,845
Living Area
1,582
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0045/0894

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,100
Assessed Building
$137,100
Assessed Land
$74,000
Appraised Total
$301,600
Appraised Building
$195,900
Appraised Land
$105,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$257,771
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,900