157 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 157 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
779
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
54
Land in Acres
2.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,411
Living Area
1,272
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
195/961

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,200
Assessed Building
$112,500
Assessed Land
$68,900
Appraised Total
$260,300
Appraised Building
$160,700
Appraised Land
$98,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$200,864
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,700