159 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 159 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1013
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
57
Land in Acres
1.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,264
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
196/181
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,300
Assessed Building
$147,700
Assessed Land
$63,500
Appraised Total
$307,500
Appraised Building
$211,000
Appraised Land
$90,700
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$237,106
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,000